Pennant Selections for Round 3 and Round 4

2018 PENNANTS SERIES  

These are the  selections for round 3 on 13 October and round 4 on 27 October.

Selections for following rounds will follow after 27 October.  

WOMEN Premier Division 
Team 1 – Jan Gledhill, Jo Baxter, Colleen Rice

Team 2 – Anne Hellier, Elwyn Beatson, Theresa Rogers

Team 3 – Sheryl Wellington, Jeanette Orgias, Gayle Wilkinson
Manager is Elwyn Beatson  

MEN Premier Division       
Team 1 – 13 Oct – Ian Coombe, Brian Rogers, Kevin Cameron            
Team 1 – 27 Oct – Ian Coombe, Don Ambrose, Kevin Cameron            

Team 2 – Murray Radojkovich, Wayne Glogoski, Phil Chisholm

Team 3 – Leon Wech, Ian Hardy, Bevyn Darlington
Manager is Kevin Cameron  

Division 1 – Mairangi Bay
Team 1 – 13 Oct – Don Ambrose, Neil Buckner, Tony Stanaway
Team 1 – 27 Oct – Keith Berman, Neil Buckner, Tony Stanaway

Team 2 – Peter Orgias, Tony Trent, David Payne              

Team 3 – 13 Oct – Alan Daniels, Garth Partridge, Mike Wilkinson            
Team 3 – 27 Oct – Alan Daniels, Stuart Jamieson, Mike Wilkinson
Manager is Alan Daniels  

Division 2 –  Mairangi Bay    
Team 1 – Kevin Sturgeon, John Gledhill, Jim Price            

Team 2 – George Jones, Ron Horne, John Lindsay            

Team 3 – George Durbridge, Les Boulton, Allan Langley
Manager is John Gledhill  

Mixed Division 2        
Team 1 – Geoff Ladd, Ian Baxter, Kathy Moreton

Team 2 – 13 Oct – Larry Cain, Trish O’Malley, Arthur Beale
Team 2 – 27 Oct – Larry Cain, Trish O’Malley, Garth Partridge            

Team 3 – 13 Oct – Tony Popplewell, Gerd Hutchison, Bruce Aley
Team 3 – 27 Oct – Tony Popplewell, Gerd Hutchison, Russell Parkinson
Manager – Geoff Ladd  

Women reserves –
Sherril Watson, Priscilla Page, Phyl Humphries (27 Oct)
Men reserves –
Russell Parkinson (13 Oct), John McConnachie, Graham Ward     Venues for Day 3 Saturday – 13th October 2018



For selectors: Tony Popplewell, Leon Wech, Colleen Rice, Fata Letoa

Venues for Day 3 Saturday – 13th October 2018

Womens Premier Division at Browns Bay

Mens Premier Division at Glenfield

Mens Division 1 at Mairangi Bay

Mens Division 2 at Mairangi Bay

Mixed Division Two at Orewa

Close Menu